1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. QORVO INC
114.171.96(1.75%)
7.6M

XNAS 02 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Qorvo Inc is on 03 Nov 2026 for the purpose of Qorvo Inc Second Quarter Earnings Results for 2027See details

Qorvo Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Qorvo Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:02 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Qorvo Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

62.6

Score is 62.6, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

55.9

RSI is 55.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

64.8

MFI is 64.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

4.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

4.2

Qorvo Inc is currently at 4.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.5

Qorvo Inc is currently at 32.5 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

13.5

Qorvo Inc is currently at 13.46 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

43.7

Qorvo Inc is currently at 43.74 Day ROC(125)

Qorvo Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.96 (1.75%)
    114.17 (LTP)
    111.22115.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    114.17 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.42 (-4.53%)
    114.17 (LTP)
    111.22119.64
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    27.44 (31.64%)
    114.17 (LTP)
    85.51121.09
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    29.52 (34.87%)
    114.17 (LTP)
    81.39121.09
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    22.11 (24.02%)
    114.17 (LTP)
    74.92121.09
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    13.93 (13.90%)
    114.17 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    25.78 (29.17%)
    114.17 (LTP)
    49.46130.99
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -53.84 (-32.05%)
    114.17 (LTP)
    49.46178.5
    LowHigh

Qorvo Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Qorvo Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Qorvo Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Qorvo Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Qorvo Inc is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
114.8
10 Day SMA
116.3
20 Day SMA
114.1
30 Day SMA
108.2
50 Day SMA
102.7
100 Day SMA
98.5
150 Day SMA
93.0
200 Day SMA
90.5

Qorvo Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Qorvo Inc is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
55.9
Stochastic Oscillator
43.3
CCI 20
-4.5
Awesome Oscillator
8.6
Momentum Oscillator
-3.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.8
Stochastic RSI
5.0
William
-53.3
Ultimate Oscillator
45.5

Qorvo Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
114.17
Open
112.38
High
115.62
Low
111.22
Close
114.17
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3120.52118.98115.38118.07
Resistance 2118.07117.3114.98116.39
Resistance 1116.12114.58114.57115.35
Pivot Point113.67112.9113.67113.67
Support 1111.72110.18113.77111.99
Support 2109.27108.5113.36110.95
Support 3107.32105.78112.96109.27

Qorvo Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.37
3 Month
-0.13
1 Year
-0.05
3 Year
-0.01

Qorvo Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.13.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite